Legal notice and terms of use

In this space, the USER, will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationship between the users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. ACTIVE CLEAN SOLUTIONS SL, as responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users. This website, therefore, rigorously complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce.

GENERAL TERMS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the website activeclean.es including content and services made available on them. Anyone who accesses the website, activeclean.es (“User”) agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at all times of the portal activeclean.es.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy

COMMITMENTS AND USERS OBLIGATIONS

The User is informed and accepts that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the start of a business relationship with activeclean.es. Thus, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.
It is forbidden to use the website, for illegal or harmful purposes, or in any way that could cause damage or prevent the normal operation of the website. With respect to the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by the legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the website, activeclean.es, the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of activeclean.es or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or that prevented, in any way, the normal use of the web. However, the user must be aware that security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and therefore activeclean.es can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the user’s computer systems (software and hardware) or electronic documents and files contained therein.

SAFETY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to activeclean.es can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to activeclean.es, assuming this all the measures of technical, organizational and security to ensure confidentiality, integrity, and quality of information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of existing legislation on data protection.


The communication between users and activeclean.es uses a secure channel, and the data transmitted is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions for the confidentiality of users.

COMPLAINTS

activeclean.es informs that there are complaint sheets available to users and customers. The user can make claims by requesting a claim form or sending an email to alvaro.parra@active-clean.es indicating your name and surname, the service and/or product purchased and explaining the reasons for your claim.

The user/buyer may notify us of the complaint, either by e-mail to alvaro.parra@active-clean.es, if they wish, by attaching the following complaint form:

  • The service/product:
  • Acquired on the day:
  • Name of the user:
  • Address of the user:
  • Signature of the user (only if presented on paper):
  • Date:
  • Reason for the complaint

PROBLEM SOLVING PLATFORM

In case it might be of your interest, to submit your complaints you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, is expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available all or part of the contents of this website for commercial purposes, in any form and by any technical means, without the authorization of activeclean.es. The user agrees to respect the rights of intellectual property owned by activeclean.es.


The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without limitation the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a certain content on the website, you must notify this circumstance to activeclean.es indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party who is the owner of the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party takes responsibility for the veracity of the information provided in the notification

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the website activeclean.es, could provide links to other websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the user with the ability to access these links. activeclean.es is not responsible in any case for the results that may result to the user by accessing these links.
Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and does not identify the user.

Information provided on these sponsored sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on those sites and is not subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we strongly encourage Users to carefully review the privacy policies of the affiliate links.

The User who intends to establish any technical device to link from its website to the portal activeclean.es must obtain prior written permission from activeclean.es The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between activeclean.es and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by activeclean.es of its content or services

COMMENTS POLICY

On our website and are allowed to make comments to enrich the content and make queries. Comments that are not related to the subject matter of this website, including defamation, insults, personal attacks, or disrespect in general to the author or other members, will not be admitted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false will also be deleted, as will comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephone numbers, and that violate our data protection policy.

Comments created only for promotional purposes of a website, person, or group and anything that could be considered spam, in general, will also be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Those comments that try to force a debate or a position by another user will not be considered either.

GUARANTEE AND LIABILITY DISCLAIMER

The Provider gives no guarantee and shall not be liable under any circumstances for any damages of any kind that may be caused by

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and content;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary use of this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relationship between activeclean.es with the users of its telematic services, present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and the courts.

CONTACT

If any User has any questions about these legal conditions or any comments about the portal activeclean.es, please contact alvaro.parra@active-clean.es.

On behalf of the team at ACTIVE CLEAN SOLUTIONS SL we thank you for taking the time to read this Legal Notice.